TP-Link T1500-28PCT 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit

$ 260.00 $ 245.00
  • Brand: TP-Link T1500-28PCT
  • Model: T1500-28PCT

Specification

  • HARDWARE FEATURES:
  • Standards and Protocols:
  • IEEE 802.3i
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.3ab
  • IEEE 802.3z
  • IEEE 802.3ad
  • IEEE 802.3x
  • IEEE 802.1d
  • IEEE 802.1s
  • IEEE 802.1w
  • IEEE 802.1q
  • IEEE 802.1p
  • Interface:
  • 24 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports
  • (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
  • 4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
  • (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
  • 2 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
  • Network Media:
  • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
  • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
  • (maximum 100m)
  • 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
  • Fan Quantity: 2
  • Power Supply: 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
  • Power Consumption: Maximum(PoE on): 222.15W (220V/50Hz)
  • PoE Budget: 192W
  • PoE+ Ports(RJ45):Standard: 802.3at/af compliant, PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports, Power Supply: 180W
  • Dimensions (W x D x H): 17.3*8.7*1.7 in.(440*220*44 mm)
  • PERFORMANCE:
  • Bandwidth/Backplane: 12.8Gbps
  • Packet Forwarding Rate: 9.5Mpps
  • MAC Address Table: 8k
  • Jumbo Frame: 9216 Bytes
  • SOFTWARE FEATURES:
  • Quality of Service:
  • Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
  • Support 4 priority queues
  • Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
  • Port/Flow-based Rate Limiting
  • Voice VLAN
  • L2 Features:
  • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
  • 802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups, containing 4 ports per group)
  • Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
  • LLDP, LLDP-MED
  • BPDU Filtering/Guard
  • TC/Root Protect
  • Loop back detection
  • 802.3x Flow Control
  • VLAN: Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
  • Access Control List: L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports
  • Security:
  • SSH v1/v2
  • SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
  • Port Security
  • Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
  • Management:
  • Web-based GUI and CLI management
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
  • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
  • CPU Monitoring
  • Port Mirroring
  • Time Setting: SNTP
  • Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
  • System Diagnose: VCT
  • SYSLOG & Public MIBS
  • OTHERS:
  • Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
  • Package Contents:
  • T1500-28PCT
  • Power Cord
  • Installation Guide
  • Resource CD
  • Rackmount Kit
  • Rubber Feet
  • System Requirements:
  • Microsoft® Windows® XP
  • Vista™ Windows 7 or Windows 8
  • MAC® OS
  • NetWare®
  • UNIX® or Linux.
  • Environment:
  • Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
  • Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
  • Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
  • Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Related Products

New Products Added

$ 30.00 $ 25.00
$ 160.00 $ 145.00
$ 32.00 $ 26.00
$ 62.00 $ 55.00
$ 17.00 $ 13.00
$ 27.00 $ 22.00
$ 27.00 $ 22.00
$ 35.00 $ 28.00
$ 30.00 $ 25.00
$ 43.00 $ 35.00
$ 47.00 $ 42.00
$ 50.00 $ 45.00